2.jpg

*If your instructor or location for office hours is not listed, please email that instructor for more information.*

If after checking you are still unable to find the office hours please contact the Linguistics Department at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

INSTRUCTOR Office Hours: Winter 2017

BOZZONE, Chiara - Wednesday 11:00am-01:00pm and Thursday 02:00pm-04:00pm, 3300B Rolfe Hall

BURNS, Roslyn - Linguistics 20: Wednesday 02:00pm-04:00pm. Linguistics 110 (G): Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm, 2126B Campbell Hall

CURTIS, Susan - 3115 Rolfe Hall

DALAND, Robert - 2210C Campbell Hall

GOLDSTEIN, David - Monday 03:30pm-05:30pm, 3122B Campbell Hall

HARRIS, Jesse - Tuesday 04:00pm-06:00pm, 2226 Campbell Hall

HAYES, Bruce - Wednesday and Friday 02:00pm-03:00pm, 2101G Campbell Hall

HUNTER, Tim - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm, 3103K Campbell Hall

HYAMS, Nina - 2210B Campbell Hall

IVANOVA, Olga - , Rolfe Hall 3317

JUN, Sun-Ah - Monday and Wednesday 01:00pm-02:00pm and by appointment, 2101H Campbell Hall

KEENAN, Ed - 3126B Campbell Hall

KEATING, Pat - Tuesday 01:00pm-02:00pm and Friday 02:00pm-03:00pm, 2101J Campbell Hall

KOOPMAN, Hilda - , 3103J Campbell Hall

LEWIS, Ben - , 3300 E Rolfe Hall

MAHAJAN, Anoop - Monday 01:00pm-02:30pm and by appointment, 3103 H Campbell Hall

MATEU-MARTIN, Victoria - Wednesday 12:00pm-01:50pm, 3312 Rolfe Hall

MUNRO, Pam -, 3326 Rolfe Hall

RETT, Jessica - Monday 12:00 - 02:00pm, 3103L Campbell Hall

SCHUTZE, Carson - Monday 02:00pm-03:00pm and Wednesday 10:00am-11:00am , 2210E Campbell Hall

SHARVIT, Yael - By appointment, 3103G Campbell Hall

SPORTICHE, Dominique - By Appontment, 3103M Campbell Hall

STOWELL, Tim - 3103 N Campbell Hall

SUNDARA, Megha - Monday and Wednesday 03:00pm-04:00pm, 2101H Campbell Hall

TELLINGS, Jos - , 3312 Rolfe Hall

TORRENCE, Harold - 3103 F Campbell Hall

YOKOYAMA, Olga - , 3328 Rolfe Hall

ZURAW, Kie - Tuesday 01:00pm-03:00pm, 3122A Campbell hall

 

TA Office Hours: Winter 2017

ROYER, Adam - Wednesday 09:00am-11:00am, 3300D Rolfe Hall

ANGELOPOULOS, Nikos - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm, 2210F Campbell Hall

CHONG, Adam - Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

COTE-BOUCHER, Phillippe - Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

CULINOVIC, Daniela - Tuesday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

GAINES, Scott - Tuesday 12:00pm-4:00pm, Campbell Hall 2126C

GLEWWE, Eleanor - Monday 01:30pm-02:30pm and Thursday 01:30pm-02:30pm, Campbell Hall 2209

JACOBSON, Rachel - Campbell Hall 2209

KAPS, Marju - Wednesday 09:00am-11:00am, Rolfe Hall 3300D

KIM, Hendrik - Tuesday 04:00pm-05:00pm and Wednesday 03:00pm-04:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D 

LEFKOWITZ, Michael -  Monday 02:00pm-03:00pm and Tuesday 12:00pm-01:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

LIN, Isabelle -  Wednesday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

MANTENUTO, Iara - Wednesday 12:00pm-02:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

MOTTER, Thomas - Thursday 12:00pm-01:00pm and Friday 01:00pm-02:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

O'LEARY, Maura - Thursday 03:00pm-05:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

ROBERTS, Brice - Tuesday and Thursday 02:00pm-03:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

ROYER, Adam - Rolfe Hall 3300D

STOCKWELL, Richard - Tuesday and Thursday 04:00pm-05:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

WEST, Luke - Campbell Hall 2209

WICHMAN, Viiu - 

WONG, Deborah - 2209 Campbell Hall

YANG, Meng - Monday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

YOO, Hyun Ji (Irene) - Thursday 12:00pm-02:00pm, 2209 Campbell Hall

ZYMET, Jesse - Tuesday 03:00-05:00pm, 2209 Campbell Hall