Office Hours

*If your instructor or location for office hours is not listed, please email that instructor for more information.*

If after checking you are still unable to find the office hours please contact the Linguistics Department at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

 

INSTRUCTOR Office Hours: Winter 2017

BOZZONE, Chiara - Wednesday 11:00am-01:00pm and Thursday 02:00pm-04:00pm, 3300B Rolfe Hall

BURNS, Roslyn - Linguistics 20: Wednesday 02:00pm-04:00pm. Linguistics 110 (G): Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm, 2126B Campbell Hall

CURTIS, Susan - 3115 Rolfe Hall

DALAND, Robert - 2210C Campbell Hall

GOLDSTEIN, David - Monday 03:30pm-05:30pm, 3122B Campbell Hall

HARRIS, Jesse - Tuesday 04:00pm-06:00pm, 2226 Campbell Hall

HAYES, Bruce - Wednesday and Friday 02:00pm-03:00pm, 2101G Campbell Hall

HUNTER, Tim - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm, 3103K Campbell Hall

HYAMS, Nina - 2210B Campbell Hall

IVANOVA, Olga - , Rolfe Hall 3317

JUN, Sun-Ah - Monday and Wednesday 01:00pm-02:00pm and by appointment, 2101H Campbell Hall

KEENAN, Ed - 3126B Campbell Hall

KEATING, Pat - Tuesday 01:00pm-02:00pm and Friday 02:00pm-03:00pm, 2101J Campbell Hall

KOOPMAN, Hilda - , 3103J Campbell Hall

LEWIS, Ben - , 3300 E Rolfe Hall

MAHAJAN, Anoop - Monday 01:00pm-02:30pm and by appointment, 3103 H Campbell Hall

MATEU-MARTIN, Victoria - Wednesday 12:00pm-01:50pm, 3312 Rolfe Hall

MUNRO, Pam -, 3326 Rolfe Hall

RETT, Jessica - Monday 12:00 - 02:00pm, 3103L Campbell Hall

SCHUTZE, Carson - Monday 02:00pm-03:00pm and Wednesday 10:00am-11:00am , 2210E Campbell Hall

SHARVIT, Yael - By appointment, 3103G Campbell Hall

SPORTICHE, Dominique - By Appontment, 3103M Campbell Hall

STOWELL, Tim - 3103 N Campbell Hall

SUNDARA, Megha - Monday and Wednesday 03:00pm-04:00pm, 2101H Campbell Hall

TELLINGS, Jos - , 3312 Rolfe Hall

TORRENCE, Harold - 3103 F Campbell Hall

YOKOYAMA, Olga - , 3328 Rolfe Hall

ZURAW, Kie - Tuesday 01:00pm-03:00pm, 3122A Campbell hall

 

TA Office Hours: Winter 2017

ROYER, Adam - Wednesday 09:00am-11:00am, 3300D Rolfe Hall

ANGELOPOULOS, Nikos - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm, 2210F Campbell Hall

CHONG, Adam - Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

COTE-BOUCHER, Phillippe - Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

CULINOVIC, Daniela - Tuesday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

GAINES, Scott - Tuesday 12:00pm-4:00pm, Campbell Hall 2126C

GLEWWE, Eleanor - Monday 01:30pm-02:30pm and Thursday 01:30pm-02:30pm, Campbell Hall 2209

JACOBSON, Rachel - Campbell Hall 2209

KAPS, Marju - Wednesday 09:00am-11:00am, Rolfe Hall 3300D

KIM, Hendrik - Tuesday 04:00pm-05:00pm and Wednesday 03:00pm-04:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D 

LEFKOWITZ, Michael -  Monday 02:00pm-03:00pm and Tuesday 12:00pm-01:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

LIN, Isabelle -  Wednesday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

MANTENUTO, Iara - Wednesday 12:00pm-02:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

MOTTER, Thomas - Thursday 12:00pm-01:00pm and Friday 01:00pm-02:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D

O'LEARY, Maura - Thursday 03:00pm-05:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

ROBERTS, Brice - Tuesday and Thursday 02:00pm-03:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

ROYER, Adam - Rolfe Hall 3300D

STOCKWELL, Richard - Tuesday and Thursday 04:00pm-05:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

WEST, Luke - Campbell Hall 2209

WICHMAN, Viiu - 

WONG, Deborah - 2209 Campbell Hall

YANG, Meng - Monday 02:00pm-04:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

YOO, Hyun Ji (Irene) - Thursday 12:00pm-02:00pm, 2209 Campbell Hall

ZYMET, Jesse - Tuesday 03:00-05:00pm, 2209 Campbell Hall